標題: 畜牧生產自動化未來重點規劃

關鍵字: 自動化工程, 畜牧獸醫類

摘要: 我國已正式成為世界貿易組織(WTO)的會員,在畜牧產業生產自動化及相關資源運上面臨市場全球化的競壓力,因此新技術與科技的引進、研發與整合應用以及成果績效評估相當重要。本計畫透過國內外畜牧生產相關產業資料蒐集,結合產官學各界專家學者意見,進行國內畜牧生產自動化之未來重點規劃與成果績效評估指標之研擬。藉由本計畫之規劃,促進國內逐步建立符合國內未來畜牧產業需求之自動化技術產業,大幅降低人力需求,提高生產效率與農民收益,朝生產優質且符合衛生安全條件之畜禽產品目標發展。

Taiwan has become a formal member of WTO. The local animal industry faces the global strong competition in the areas of production automation and related resources application. It becomes very important to employ, develop, integrate and evaluate the outcome of new technology into the industry. This project will collect related information of Taiwan and foreign nations, and gather and integrate the opinions of industry, experts and related officers. The main objectives of this project are to plan the future major developing contents and to develop the outcomes evaluation system. Via this project results, the related automatic technology industry will be developed and established for local animal industry. The demand of manpower will be significantly reduced. The production efficiency and related farmers' profit will be improved. The ultimate goal of this project is to apply the developed automatic technology to produce the top quality and safe animal products.