標題: 佳葉龍茶產製機械之研製與試驗研究

關鍵字: 農業機械類

摘要: 本計畫擬研製一套生產高品質佳葉龍茶之產製機械,並提供最佳之產製關鍵技術給農民,使茶農可以量產佳葉龍茶。一方面可以促進國人之身體保健,另一方面可大幅提高茶農之收益,使台茶更具國際競爭力。計畫第一年擬完成佳葉龍茶最佳產製過程之調查,以及佳葉龍茶產製機械雛形機之研製。第二年進行雛形機之性能測試及初步製茶實驗。第三年完成機械之細部改良以及高品質佳葉龍茶最佳產製模式之建立。

The objectives of this research are to develop a GABA tea processing machine and provide the optimum operating technique to the tea manufacturers. After finish this research, the GABA tea will be commercialized produced and provides the health care of human. Furthermore, the income of tea manufacturers will be increased a lot. The first year of this project is to investigate the optimum procedures of GABA tea processing and to develop a prototype processing machine. The second year will focus on the performance testing of the prototype processing machine and the GABA tea manufacturing experiments. The work of the third year will be the improvement of the new developed machine and the establishment of the optimum operation model of this new machine.