標題: 整合電化學感測器之毛細管電泳晶片於β2-Agonist 藥物的分離與檢測

關鍵字: 畜牧獸醫類, 生物技術

摘要: 1.計畫目標: Beta2-agonist(如salbutamol, fenoterol, clorprenaline, clenbuterol等)因具有增加生理代謝率與去除脂肪的功能,目前已常被不合法的添加至家畜飼料中,因此發展高靈敏度與專一性的檢測法是目前健康農業食品的重要議題之一。本研究的目的希望透過微製程技術,將電化學感測器直接整合至毛細管電泳晶片上,變成一微小化可攜式的實驗室分析晶片,以達快速即時檢測的需求。 2.計畫重要工作項目: (1)完成電化學(electrochemical, EC)量測系統的建立 (2) 完成毛細管電泳(capillary electrophoresis, CE)高壓驅動系統的建立 (3) 進行Clenbuterol與salbutamol電化學特性的評估(電極材料與檢測液條件對檢測特性的影響) (4) 完成整合電化學檢測器之毛細管電泳(EC-CE)晶片的設計與製作 (5)進行beta2-agonists在EC-CE晶片的檢測可行性評估 3.預期效益: (1)晶片式電化學-毛細管電泳分離分析系統的建立 (2)Clenbuterol與salbutamol電化學特性的探知,並確立最佳的量測模式 (3)可適合beta2-agonists分析與檢測的EC-CE晶片之製作 (4)完成beta2-agonists在EC-CE晶片的檢測可行性評估

1.Project objectives: Owing to the funtions of breakdowning fat and accelarating metabolism, the beta2-agonists are often illegally used as a feed additive. The development of high senstive and specific detection method has become one of important topics in health-argriculture-food fields. In the study we will fabricate a capillary electrophoresis (CE) microchip integrated with a electrochemical (EC) detetor by using microfabrication techniques to form a miniature portable lab-on-a-chip so as to achieve the requirement of fast and real-time detection. 2.Important working items: (1)The constructin of electrochemically measuring system (2)The construction of high voltage power supply system for the separation of capillary electrophoresis (3)The estimation of electrochemical characteristics of clenbuterol and salbutamol (4)The design and fabrication of EC-CE microchip (5)The feasibility evaluation for the seapration and detection of beta2-agonists in the EC-CE microchip 3.Predictable benefits: (1)The establishment of microchip-based EC-CE detection system (2)The electrochemically optimal measurement of clenbuterol and salbutamol (3)The fabrication of a EC-CE microchip suitable for the separation and detection of beta2-agonists (4)To evaluate the feasibility of the seapration and detection of beta2-agonists in the EC-CE microchip