標題: 台灣農產品標準分類編碼管理與應用模式之研究

關鍵字: 農產運銷 應用研究 Agricultural Products; 農產品; 標準編碼; 應用模式; Standard Codes

摘要: 進行農產品標準分類編碼管理與應用模式之研究,規劃與國際GS1-128碼接軌運用,及農產品標準分類條碼結合其它資訊數據之加值運用,並研擬規劃適用於內外銷必須之GS1-128應用識別碼AI項目,使農產品標準分類編碼的應用範圍涵蓋整個農產品之生產與內外銷流通階段,並規劃安排導入、推廣與應用之執行進度與時程,俾使後續之應用推廣能順利週延。本研究透過資料蒐集與團隊運作之方式,包括學術單位、批發市場、超市及量販店等專家學者,瞭解國內之現況與實際需求及進行意見之整合,並進行輔導與推廣模式之規劃。另外,農產品編碼作業為農產品電子化的基礎,農產品標準分類編碼未來之延伸使用與加值運用,同列為本計畫之規劃要項。本計畫「台灣農產品標準分類編碼管理與應用模式」之研究規劃的完成,當可加速整個導入、應用與推廣等後續工作的進行,落實農產品編碼及產銷履歷的應用,增進生產-物流-行銷等整體之價值及外銷市場的拓展。強化農業產品市場內外銷通路,提高消費者信心,擴大營運規模,促進產業e化,使條碼、產銷履歷與大眾生活品質結合,發揮農業之經濟效益。

The project, the study on management and application models of standard codes for Taiwan agricultural products, will be conducted. The developed standard codes will be linked to GS1-128 bar code. The developed codes will be used with the other related information system to create the new add-value application. The AI items of GS1-128 will be fully studied and planned in order to satisfy the demands from domestic and international markets. The strategy and schedule to implement the developed codes by conducting, extending and applying to the business will be planned in order to smooth the future application and development of the codes. This project will be executed by solid information collection and strong team work. The research team will include the related experts from academic institutes, wholesale market, supermarket, and warehouse. The team will study to fully understand the circumstance and demands to implement the codes. The integrated resolution will be presented by the team. The promoting and extending tasks for the resolution implementation will be planned. On the other hand, the coding work for agricultural products is the essential basis of electronic development for agricultural products. The future further and add-value applications of the developed codes will also be planned in this project. The completion of this project, the study on management and application models of standard codes for Taiwan agricultural products, will accelerate the continuous works of conducting, extending, and applying for the developed codes. The works of coding and application of growing and marketing resumes of agricultural products will be implemented together. The total value of the chain, which includes the works of production, transportation and marketing, will be increment significantly, and the international market will be further extended. The achievements of this project will further intensify the domestic and foreign marketing channels. The confidence of consumers for local agricultural products will be raised and the operation scale will be magnified. It will also benefit the electronic development for agricultural industry. The bar code and the growing and marketing resume will closely tie to the public life. The economic benefit will be further intensified in agricultural industry.