果菜批發市場殘貨去化暨廢棄物減量之研究

The Study of Residue Eliminated and Reduced for Wholesale Market of Fruits and Vegetables

本計畫擬透過國內果菜批發市場廢棄物來源等相關資料之蒐集,並整合相關業者經驗及專家學者之諮詢建議,從策略面研究如何降低進入批發市場廢棄物總量,進行深入研究及規劃分析,並提出具體可行措施。未來透過本研究減量方案的推動,期能有效降低進入批發市場之殘貨量,將果菜殘貨留在產地,除了易於處理外,並可減少帶來批發市場之環境負面影響,提高批發市場之理貨拍賣效率、廢棄物處理效能及資源再利用價值,降低廢棄物處理費用,提升農民收益。

This project is based on the collection of relevant materials, such as domestic residue source of wholesale market of fruits and vegetables. The experience of related vendor, experts' and scholars' proposes are also consulted. To study the tactics how to reduce the residue quantity entered into wholesale market of fruits and vegetables for further investigate and analysis then propose the concrete feasible plan. Through the plan, it's expected to reduce residue entered into market and keep it in the place of production effectively in the future. It's reducing opposite influence of environment of market, improving the wholesale market auction's efficiency and enhancing agriculturist's profits.

農產運銷, 農業環境保護; 應用研究; Wholesale Market; 批發市場; 殘貨; 減量; Residue; Reduce the Amount