標題: 拖鞋蘭等蘭科組培苗量產技術體系的改進

關鍵字: 園藝 應用研究 Paphiopedilum; 拖鞋蘭; 組織培養; 量產; Tissue Culture

摘要: 此研究之工作項目如下 1. 持續配合拖鞋蘭產業所選擇的商業化生產品種進行栽培生理分析研究,本年度以高溫品種為主,用以建立拖鞋蘭組織培養苗生產環境的最佳作業條件。 2. 以同化箱持續進行相同拖鞋蘭品種中大苗的生理特性研究。 3. 改善現有組培苗量產體系,研究重點為3個品種摧花技術。 4. 改善現有拖鞋蘭栽培設施,增加細霧降溫與冷房降溫的應用技術。 5. 結合上述研究項目結果以組培苗成長的最佳條件做為栽培室環境控制之依據。建立國內拖鞋蘭量產品種最佳栽培生理資料與延續改善組織培養場種苗量產技術,降低生產成本提高種苗品質.

The research items included:1. Continue to analysis the physiological functions of commercialized varieties that selected by growers and establish the information of optimum environments for tissue culture plantlets of Paphiopedilum. The major varieties are high temperature species, 2. to study the physiological function of mature plants of Paphiopedilum by the assimilation method, 3.to study the flower induction techno;ogy for thre varieties, 4. Improvement the protected culture of Paphiopedilum, especially on the misting cooling technique,5.Integrated the above items and control the environment of plantlets with the optimum growth conditions.The objectives of this research are to improve the quality of plantlets and reduced cost.