標題: 建立農民團體農產品供應中心進、供貨、理貨及物流管理標準作業及系統

關鍵字: 農產運銷

摘要: 本計畫擬於供貨單位及農民團體農產品供應中心導入條碼設備及其應用系統,由產地條碼化以強化農產品供應端之條碼應用能力,規劃農產品供應中心中心應用條碼之營運管理系統,以強化物流中心之管理能力,並建置兩者間應用條碼之資訊系統,以發揮條碼功能及提升網路資訊效能。建立農產品供應中心供貨、理貨標準作業規範,強化運銷應用體系,加強產地蔬果運銷效能,試圖改善蔬果產銷供應鏈效率,降低物流成本,提昇整體競爭力。本年度至少完成雲林縣饒平合作農一處農產品供應中心之計畫目標本計畫的完成,可結合使用條碼應用於產地農產品運銷體系,提昇管理效益。除了可加強農民團體農產品供應中心之營運管控與效率外,亦可透過農民團體農產品供應中心之現況與環境條件導入條碼管理,藉以提升物流效率。並以農民團體農產品供應中心作業系統軟體為基礎,進而改善農產品產銷供應鏈效率,降低物流成本,提昇整體競爭力。另外,本計畫執行成果可作為其他產地農民團體農產品供應中心的先導案例,減少各農產品供應中心導入時不必要的模擬測試流程,及作為未來其他農民團體農產品供應中心導入應用條碼管理的導入示範。

The barcode and its application system will be conducted into the supply units and logistic center of agricultural products. This project will enhance the application ability of supply units and the integrated application ability of logistic center with barcode. The operating and managing system of barcode will be planned to use for supply units and logistic center. The computer plateform of barcode application between both will be established in order to perform the functions of barcode and promote the efficiency of information exchange via internet. The SOP to supply and prepare products will be established for supply units to intensify the system of transporting and marketing. The efficiency of transporting and marketing of agricultural products will be increased and the efficiency of supply chain of vegetables and fruits is improved. The cost to operate and manage the supply chain will be further reduced, and the competitiveness of entire system will be raised. At least one system included logistic center and supply units will be completed, and it will apply the developed barcode system to its operation. The project can promote the managing efficiency of whole transporting and marketing system for agricultural products. The project will not only increase the efficiency of operation, management, and control of supply units of farmers groups, but also improve the efficiecncy of operating the supply chain, the cost of managing the material handling. The whole competiveness of local supply system of agricultural products will be promoted significantly.