標題: 蘭花大苗逆境生理探討與保鮮儲運技術研發

關鍵字: 自動化工程, 園藝 應用研究; Orchids; 蘭花; 儲運; 生理感測; Storing and Handling

摘要: 蝴蝶蘭與文心蘭為國內蘭花產業的主要作物。在栽培作業方面,已完成溫室結構與環控系統的開發,管理作業的感測設備,精準管理制度與作物栽培生理感測系統等技術。然而整體作業流程尚未完備的環節為大苗與開花株的保鮮儲運技術,因此成為此蘭花產業發展的瓶頸。此計劃目標在於完成蝴蝶蘭與文心蘭盆花大苗的保鮮儲運技術,建立此兩種蘭花產業完整化與系統化生產作業。本年度工作項目包括:1.蝴蝶蘭7品種栽培生理研究,2.前處理作業環境對作物生理影響,3.適當儲運環境對作物生理的影響探討,4.包裝紙箱容器的開口設計與環境調節,5.海運貨櫃的空調性能改善,6.大苗活力恢復技術,7.溫室內生長性狀觀察,8.標準作業程序撰寫。此計劃的研究結果可用以配合已完成研究技術,建立完整的蝴蝶蘭生產作業體系。使得蘭花生產流程全程可以掌控,因而得以穩定生產時程與品質。

Phalaenopsis and Oncidium are the major products for the orchids industry in Taiwan. To enhance the quality and quantity, the developed techniques included the greenhouse structure and environment control system, sensors and precision management, and physiological sensing system. However, the development of quality maintains technology for the mature orchids at storing and handling stages have not been studied. It has become the bottleneck for the growth of the orchids industry. The purpose of this project is to establish the quality maintain technology for both orchids. Then the integral and systematic production system can be established. The working item includes: 1.the culture physiology of sever varieties of Phalaenopsis, 2.the effect of pretreatment technology on the quality of orchids, 3. the effect of the adequate microclimate of storing and handling on the quality of mature orchids, 4.the design of the opening slots and environment control of storing box, 5.the improvement of the air condition performance of the sea carrier, 6.recovery technology for mature orchids, 7.investagation of the growth condition of orchids in greenhouse, 8.the writing of the standard operation procedures. The research results of this propose can be used to establish the integral production system. The production process of orchids can be control and the timing and quality can be stabilized.