組織培養苗新型容器的開發

Development of the New Culture Vessel for Plant Tissue Culture

此計劃目的在於開發適合國內組織培養苗生產廠使用的組培容器,以降低運輸成本,提昇作業效率因此為提升此組培產業的競爭能力,計畫工作項目包括:1.各種材料的物性測試,2.開模製作運輸用方盒式組培容器,並進行相關性物性與化性測試。3.由合作組培場進行使用性能測試。3. 建立使用方盒式組培容器之標準作業程序。4.進行圓筒型組培苗容器的設計與模具研發。

The purpose of this project is to develop some new types of culture vessel for domestically plant culture industry. These novel culture vessels can reduce the transportation cost, increase the production efficiency, and enhance the completive ability of this industry. The working items of this project are: 1. physical properties test of materials, 2. develop and manufacture square culture vessel for transportation, 3. performance test of this vessel with the cooperation factory, 4. establish the standard operation procedure of the application of new vessel, 5. the design and develop the mode of the circular culture vessel.

生物技術; 應用研究; Plantlets; 組織培養苗; 容器; 蘭花; Culture Vessel; Orchids