標題: 農業廢棄物及纖維作物產製生質能源技術與效益及政策配套研析

關鍵字: 農業經濟類, 能源工程

摘要: 因應「第二代生質能源」此一全球性能源發展新趨勢,並配合未來國產生質能源發展朝非糧食作物產製生質燃料研發之目標,針對稻草、玉米稈、芒草類(狼尾草)及香蕉假莖等木質纖維能源作物,利用本校生技產品商品化先導生產實驗室所建置之生質能源生產設備,進行纖維酒精之試製與評析,以開發至少一種具經濟效益之國產生質能源製程。並進行非糧食作物(稻草、玉米稈、狼尾草及香蕉假莖)之生產、收集、運輸、儲存、加工再利用等技術研析,以有效降低生產成本。藉由蒐集及訪查結果推算生質能源產出之直接效與間接效益,根據成本效益分析結果,評估產地設置生質能源工廠之可行性,利用層級分析法(AHP)建構能源政策配套工具。 本計畫的執行,可藉由對非糧食作物產製生質酒精之試製及能源效益分析,確立較具效能的生質能源製程,並建立重要參考資料,作為未來非糧食作物產製生質酒精量產時之重要參考。並完成非糧食作物之生質能源料原的生產、收集方式、運輸方式及倉儲方式等之研究,有利於國內自己生產生質能源的原料及有效處理及收集,使具安全且來源穩定的特性,可減少對進口能源的依賴。可以了解所選能源作物移除後對土壤肥力之影響;能源作物在移除此等有機務後如何合理施肥以保持土壤肥力及環境品質;發酵工廠廢棄物資源化降低設備投資、營運成本及資源化之價值,提升節能減碳之最大功效。

To comply with the global energy development trend and the future development of non-food crops and fiber crops to produce the 2nd generation of biological energy is to develop this project. The project will use the rice stalk, maize stalk, Miscanthus, and stalk residuals of banana to be the raw materials to produce the fiber energy. The new established production line for biological energy will be adopted to use to produce and analyze the alcohol production of the selected raw materials. At least one of selected raw materials, of which the whole process to produce the alcohol is included, will be fully tested and analyzed to its energy consumption and cost. The process to produce, collect, post-harvesting treatment, transport, and storage for selected materials will be tested in the field practically. By investigation and questioning, the data for local biological energy production will be collected and used to analyzed to understand the direct and indirect benefits. According to the results of production cost analysis, the probability of establishing the biological energy plant will be fully analyzed and estimated. The method of AHP will be used to form the governmental policy. The execution of this project will ensure or redefine the more effective production process of biological energy by fully understanding the energy consumption and cost to produce the biological alcohol for non-food crops and fiber crops. The collected and analyzed information will be very useful for future planning to produce the biological alcohol. The study for raw materials to be collected, post-treatments, transported, and stored up will help to develop local operation system to handle the raw material in field. Furthermore, the study will also discover the effects of soil quality after removing the related raw materials. The effective method will be studied and developed to maintain the soil production quality for producing crops.