標題: 公糧購銷管理研究-公糧倉儲量估算與監測系統研發及應用(II)

關鍵字: 農業機械類 應用研究 Granary; 穀倉; 儲穀量; 監測; Storage

摘要: 本年度計畫目標在於簡化爬升機構,在保持足夠強度下輕量化。同時在機構設計輕量化原則下,簡化組裝步驟。考量無法展開爬升機構之穀倉,設計量測平台基座,配合水平調整裝置,使平台可以架在堆高機上進行量測,同時配合設計雷射測距操縱人機介面量測特徵點。為使本系統估算結果符合準確與實務要求,先針對已知體積物體與穀堆加工前後進行量測,建立更強健估算法則。建立穀倉影像資料快速查詢與管理系統。在完成系統改良後,將辦理系統操作研習班推廣本系統。

The objective of the project will concentrate on simplifying the lifting mechanism of the system and reducing the weight of the structure as much as possible. Also, we will simplify the assembly procedure. In order to use our system in some granaries where is difficult to deploy the lifting mechanism, we will design a platform with automatic adjusting level of measuring device that can be used in the forklift. To get characteristic points of grain storage for estimating volume, we will use a pointer device via. user interface to locate the points. We will establish more robust estimating algorithm to meet precisive and applical requirements through measuring known-volume objects and grain storage before/after processed. We will setup a fast searching and management system for photo-pictures of grain storage. After the system is completed, a workshop for how to operate the system will be given.