標題: 稻米品質提升與生產管理關係建立之研究

關鍵字: 農藝 應用研究 Rice Quality; 米質; 環境; 水稻田間伺服器; 無線感測器網路; Environment; Paddy Field Server

摘要: 稻米生產品質除品種、土壤肥份等主要因素之外,亦受到生長期間不同階段之環境氣候,如溫度、濕度、日照等多元因素及生產管理的適當與否之影響。本年度研究發展的稻米田間感測伺服器,包括研製與測試溫度、濕度、日照與影像等感測器模組,開發了初步適用的伺服器控制與資料擷取軟體,並在興大北溝農場初步建構稻米生長環境、栽培管理與稻米品質提升等,相關資料擷取記錄之無線感測器網路系統,以探討適當的架構與測試長期使用的功效及限制。研究顯示所發展的系統可對水田生產環境因素與管理,作遠端、長時間、自動化之資料收集。因此為來進一步發展,可作為探討相關於氣象、環境、發育生理指標與稻米品質之關係,發展適當的稻米品質與生產管理關係模式。臺灣位處亞熱帶,受夏季颱風季節影響,每年分兩季栽培,一、二期作生育環境迥然不同,但栽培相同類型品種,生育期間溫度高,日夜溫差不大,日射量不高,穀粒充實速率快而有效充實期相對縮短,終至各期產量與品質皆未臻理想。文獻預估未來臺灣地區更將遭遇夜溫上昇、溫差縮小、日射量下降之不利趨勢,氣象環境是現在及未來臺灣稻作栽培最大的挑戰之一。近年來我國之稻作改良研究多著重於品種之育成,稻作生理之研究相對缺乏。本計畫期望瞭解臺灣良質米產之氣象環境與發育生理指標及品質之關係,以作為現在良質米TGAP操作規劃及擬定因應未來氣候變遷之稻作生產技術之依據。

The rice producing quality are influenced by the main factors of the variety of rice and fertile of soil, and also the environmental climate at different growing stages for instance such plural factors as temperature, humidity, sunshine, soil moisture content, etc. and the appropriate production management of paddy field. In this year's research, paddy field-server was developed, which assemble such detecting devices as temperature, humidity, sunshine and real time image, etc. The intermediary and application software was also developed. The paddy field-server cooperate with the software were tested to construct paddy wireless sensing networking in the experimental farm of NCHU for long term, remote and automatic field data collection of rice growth environment, cultivate management and related quality factors. Therefore, in the future, studying the correlation between meteorological, environmental and physiological indicators with the rice quality, the optimal production management model can be built to increase the rice quality of Taiwan. Taiwan locates in the subtropical region, the lowest latitude area where japonica type rice is dominated cultivated, which is a challenge for the cultivation of the rice with good quality. In addition to the trends of global warming are going to be more detrimental for the quality of the rice cultivated in Taiwan. The objective of this study is to: 1. understand the climate characteristics of Taiwan rice cultivation areas; 2. analyze physiological growth pattern and indexes of modern quality rice cultivars; 3. clarify the relationship between quality formation and climate factors. Integrated results of the approach will benefit the design of good agriculture practice of Taiwan quality rice for the present and the coming future. To understand the correlation between climate factors and yield and quality characteristics, a year-round cultivation experiment with 7 transplanting dates were conducted this year. The present results revealed that 7 culture periods were covered with different accumulated heat units and radiation. Growth period with the highest accumulated heat units had the lowest effective panicle number per plant. Panicle weight per plant was decreased along with the increase of accumulation of heat units, suggesting a similar/negative trend between yield and accumulation heat units.