標題: 大量動物屍體處理系統之標準作業程序與防鳥網建置之研究

關鍵字: 農業機械類, 畜牧獸醫類; 應用研究; Animal Carcass; 動物屍體; 大量動物屍體處理系統; 標準作業程序; Mass Carcass Treatmenting System

摘要: 藉由本研究將已研製完成之移動式大量動物屍體處理系統進行推廣教育,針對防疫計畫中之相關人員舉辦數場研習訓練班與觀摩會,使各地相關人員於疫情發生時,可依現場情況研判是否須出動本系統,且可於現場協助指揮與調派機具與人力,爭取時效性避免傳染病蔓延、減少農戶之損失以及降低生態環境之危害與產業衝擊。目前畜牧場為避免野生鳥禽進入而傳播病菌,進行防鳥網架設。於風災來臨時防鳥網可能產生破損甚至倒塌,擬收集防鳥網架設之相關資訊及現場勘查,於東西部各挑選一場並建置可捲收設計之防鳥圍網水禽示範場,以期解決圍網農民所遭遇的問題。

Developed moveable disposal system of mass animal carcass will be conducted to extensive education. Training course and demonstration will be held to help related persons for managing man powers and equipments while the epidemic happens and the disposal system is required to be active. It will handle emergency for epidemic, decrease farmer's loss and decrease calamity and strike. Netting system has been established around livestock house for preventing birds. Field evaluation will be conducted in different livestock farm. Construction parameters with field model will be studied for preventing damage of netting system while typhoon happens. There will be two demonstrative netting system constructed for waterfowls. They will be set a east and west part of Taiwan together with the collecting system for net. The above design will be effectively solve the farmer's problems with netting system.