標題: 蛋品生產自動化技術與設備之開發-非破壞性皮蛋凝膠自動化檢測系統之改良與推廣

關鍵字: 農業機械類 應用研究 Automatic; 自動化; 檢測; 凝膠; Inpect

摘要: 本計劃於97年度已完成皮蛋凝膠自動化檢測系統實地之測試,測試結果已可篩檢皮蛋達九成以上之準確度,在實際使用過程中蛋農提供許多寶貴意見以供進行後續之結構改良,期使能藉由檢測部之改良提高蛋品之檢出率,最後得以完成皮蛋凝膠檢測系統。在完成改良與測試後將舉辦蛋品自動化檢測示範觀摩會以推廣本系統及蛋殼裂痕自動化檢測系統。本機應可幫助蛋農以科學方法檢測皮蛋凝膠程度使確保品質,並落實皮蛋檢測自動化,進而開拓國外市場,尤其是日本、東南亞等地區。落實技術本土化,開發完成皮蛋凝膠自動選別系統,以彌補目前人工選別方式之缺點,並避免人工檢測產生之誤差及因人工檢測所造成之手部傷害,幫助蛋農檢測皮蛋凝膠程度使確保品質,並落實皮蛋檢測自動化,進而開拓國外市場,提高台灣地區農產品之市場競爭力,尤其是日本、東南亞等地區,預計將有百家蛋農受惠。

This project finished the field test of the Pidan gelling quality inspecting system in last year. This system could inspect Pidan over 90% of accuracy. According to the opinions collected from manufacturer in the processing of testing for improving the mechanism. It hopes to increase the rate of sorting by improving the part of inspection. And accomplish the Pidan gelling quality inspecting system. After the improvement and field test, the promoting activities will be hold with the Pidan gelling quality inspecting system and the automatic eggshell crack inspecting system. It will help egg farmer to ensure the quality of Pidan by science method, and carry out the automatic inspecting technology of Pidan, then expand the international market, especially Japan and the area of south-east Asian. It is expected to favor hundreds of egg farmers after completeness.