標題: 家禽網路生產管理系統及生長評估指標建立之研究

關鍵字: 自動化工程, 畜牧獸醫類; 應用研究; WMSNs; 無線多媒體感測網路; 自動化; 感測器; Automation

摘要: 開發適於土雞及家禽生產管理監控之禽畜田間伺服器(Livestock Field Server, LFS)系統,包括LFS引擎web-AD/IO卡的研製、感測系統模組化、撰寫中介軟體及資料庫入口網站、自動化管理整合系統研發等,將軟體與LFS系統結合達到功能化模組,以利於進一步推廣。規劃發展產品化系統,例如雞舍環境遠端量測系統、環境溫度遠端控制系統、氨氣環境調節系統、下雨防治設施等,可單純化控制雞舍之監控管理,便利農民依經濟需求選擇性裝設,也有利於未來商品化之獲利與推廣。建立雞隻生長指標系統,例如雞隻生長重量紀錄、活動力指標等建立,可作為雞隻生長好壞評估,並結合環境自動控制系統,達到遠端自動化智慧化的家禽生產管理效果。改進與測試家禽生產管理伺服器各組成模組之性能、量測精度、系統穩定性等,透過web-AD/IO引擎功能,發展更多類型感測器及控制回授裝置,並發展多媒體影像資訊擷取與處理系統。所發展的家禽生產田間伺服器及生產履歷,可提供認證特色土雞所必須的客觀查證管道,本研究的多項系統,也能提供畜牧生產及污染防治一個無線網路管理與監控平台,進而達到畜牧生產與污染防治自動化與數位化的發展,是為畜牧生產格網建設的重要依據,對於我國畜產品品質提升、生產過程及履歷建立、環境品質、畜產品競爭力提升都有相當功效。

The purposes of this research are to develop a Livestock Field-Server(LFS) system which is an platform for management, environmental control, food safety applications of chicken and livestock farms. The developed LFS system with Ethernet wireless transmission function will be installed different sensors such as temperature, moisture, camera, light meter, etc., which can be constructed a wireless sensor network. With developed application software, the system can be applied for remote farm management, environmental data collection, automatic equipments' control, etc. through the Internet. The LFS is not only an useful information gathering apparatus for livestock management applications, but also applicable for pollution monitoring, wildlife investigation, early worning of epidemic disease, real time farmer counseltation, etc. This research can be a milestone for constructing the livestock grid system using distributed livestock information with automatic control and decision support functions. The direct benefit from this research can increase competition strength of chicken farms in production quality, food traceability applications and environmental pollution control.