標題: 家禽網路生產管理系統及生長監測指標建立之研究

關鍵字: 農業機械類, 畜牧獸醫類; 技術發展; WMSNs; 無線多媒體感測網路; 生產監測指標; 家禽網路生產管理; 禽畜田間伺服器; Growth monitoring indexes; Poultry internet production management

摘要: 本計畫目的在發展土雞及家禽生產管理監控之禽畜田間伺服器(Livestock Field Server, LFS)系統,提供便捷之遠距自動化監測與控制功能,可做為管理品質評估與生長效率量化,並進一步配合飼養機具整合,達到長時間遠端自動化管理。系統開發根據養雞業之市場需求,探討模組化,可單項裝置、運作及銷售之雞場自動化管理系統,包括養雞場及相關禽畜場之氨氣濃度監測系統、下雨偵測和及時反應系統、雞舍之自動偵測通風管理系統等。研究包括將感測與管理系統建立功能化模組,發展經濟、有效、彈性之高效率自動化整合模組,便利業者依經濟規模及需求性裝設,有利於商品化之推廣。本系統結合生產管理控制系統,可進一步開發,達到遠端自動化智慧化的家禽生產管理,並可加強生產履歷資料之建立與推廣,可提供認證特色土雞所必須的客觀查證管道,是為畜牧生產格網建設的重要依據,而模組化裝置並可提供農民經濟且高效益之自動化整合功能,來降低雞隻生產管理風險,提昇品質與畜產品競爭力。本研究成果可結合智慧化管理與傳統禽畜管理設備並能進一步達到全自動雞舍生產管理效果。

The purposes of this research are to develop a Livestock Field-Server (Livestock Field Server, LFS) system to provide convenient way of remote monitoring and control functions, can be used as quality management and growth efficiency of chickens Value technology, and further integration with the farming machines and tools to achieve a long remote automated management. System development according to market demand, development of modular systems, can be single devices, operation and sale of the farm automation management systems, including livestock farms and the related field of the ammonia gas concentration monitoring system, rain detection and timely response system and chicken coops of the auto-detect the ventilation management system, etc. This study to establish a sense of measurement and management system for functional modules, to achieve economic, efficient, flexible and efficient automation of the integration of modules, to facilitate the needs of the industry held liable under the cost and installation, is conducive to the development of commercial products. The system combines digital and production management system can be further up the remote intelligent automation of poultry production management, and enhance the production and promotion of the establishment of biographical information can provide the goods necessary to verify the chicken way for the construction of livestock grid system an important basis. The modular system offers farmers the economic benefits of automation and high-integration, to reduce the risk of chicken growth, enhance quality and animal products more competitive. The results of this study can be combined with conventional management wisdom, livestock management equipment and can further achieve the completely automatic chicken farm production management effect.