標題: 大量動物屍體處理系統與防洪規劃之研究

關鍵字: 農業機械類, 環保工程; 技術發展; Carcass; 動物屍體; 泛洪區; 清除和處理; Flood Plain

摘要: 本計畫針對98年度水災所遭遇之實際情況進行作業流程與方法改善,並建立可替代之作業方式。工作內容包含完成移動式車輛之氣密與拆裝施作,以提升工作效率並完成防洪區處理模式之規劃;建立一完整大量動物屍體處理系統,可以對應疫情之發生進行緊急處理,爭取時效性避免傳染病蔓延,以減少農戶之損失;降低生態環境之危害與產業衝擊,並規劃所需之相關運作設施,疫情發生後應有之協調機制。

The plan for the 98 year floods in the actual situation encountered in operational processes and ways to improve and create alternative ways of operating. The completion of the work contains mobile gas-tight and the vehicle for dismantling facilities to improve efficiency and complete the flood prevention district processing mode of the planning ; Carcass to establish a complete processing system that can correspond to the occurrence of epidemic emergency treatment, seek to avoid the spread of communicable diseases timeliness in order to reduce farmer's losses; Reduce the ecological environment hazards and industrial shocks, and the planning required for the operation of facilities related to the epidemic after the proper coordination mechanism.