馬拉巴栗編辮分級機之改良

The Braiding and Grading Machine Improvement

本年度計畫主要的目的將進行馬拉巴栗編辮機之自動進料模組開發,設計一自動進料模組使編辮作業可連續進行,設計可自動移動之夾具模組當編辮完成後自動脫離作業軌道,並使另一已預先排放好欲編辮之馬拉巴栗夾具模組進入作業軌道進行編辮作業,同時人工可取下前次編辮完成之成品並進行下次作業準備,利用夾具模組循環移動達到連續作業方式,可有效使用編辮機必免浪費時間於進出料作業提升作業效率,但由於編辮型馬拉巴栗在其擺放位置有其特殊之處且須配合植體本身特性故在機構設計上扔需發揮高度創意,待整體機完成連線測試後將於產地進行實機測試,並邀請相關業者與工作者進行評估與建議,藉由本機之開發以機械化方式輔助業者與工作者進行編辮作業提升編辮馬拉巴栗之產量與量化分級標準也可穩定產品品質,降低農民負擔,促進馬拉巴栗產業升級,以開拓內外銷之市場。

The purpose in this year is development automation feed module, make braiding work can be continuous. Design gripper model automatically replaced when braiding work finished, and another group enter the work track. At the same time unload the finished and loading the new Pachira macrocarpa group. Used the gripper in loop achieve continuous work, avoid waste time in feed work and improve the braiding machine efficiency. But the special in braiding product placed position and with the plant particularity design mechanism need a high degree of creativity. After the prototype finished will testing in the place of origin and invite related workers advance recommendations and assessment.Hoping to uses mechanization assist of traditionally artificial work. Improves the market competitiveness of Taiwan floriculture exports.

農業機械類, 園藝; 技術發展; Pachira Macrocarp; 馬拉巴栗; 分級; 編辮; Grading; Braiding