標題: 蘭花組織培養苗量產平台之建立

關鍵字: 生物技術 技術發展 Mass Production; 量產; 蘭花; 組培苗; Orchids

摘要: 本計畫為結合現有之組培苗生產技術,以具有外銷能力之蘭花作物為產業目標,強化組織培養苗之技術整合與量產作業之掌握,以加強相關產業於國際市場之佔有率。並落實種苗品質生產制度。透過品質管制與量產技術之雙重管制,達到組培苗生產與時程,品質與數量均合乎產業需求之多目標 。本年度工作項目包括:1.外銷蘭花組培苗技術之盤點與補強,2、組培苗量產流程最佳化技術,包括母瓶製作合理化技術、中母瓶生產最佳化技術與子瓶生產最佳化技術,3、組培苗量產系統工程研究與4協助提供拖鞋蘭相關計畫所使用之試驗材料之生理資料。計畫效益為協助國內組培苗生產場建立量產程序,使其種苗生產能夠達到時程掌控,品質一致,數量穩定之產業需求。

The objectives of this propose are to integral the tissue culture technique. The export orchids are the target of flower industry. The technology's integration and the handling of the mass production operation are strengthened. The occupied ratio of the orchids in the international market are increased. The quality of plant tissue culture plantlets then is enhanced. By the double control of quality and quantity, the multi-objects of the timing, quality and quantity of plantlets mass production can be improved. The working items of this year include: 1.the checked and enhanced for the tissue culture technology of export orchids, 2. the optimum technology of mass production, included mother's stage, propagation stage and rooting stage, 3.the system engineering in the tissue culture, and provide the physiological information for the Paphiopedilum varieties. The benefits of this research are to establish the mass production procedures. So the production of plantlets could meet the requirements of timing, quality and quantity.