標題: 馬拉巴栗田間省力採收工具之初步研究

關鍵字: 農業機械類 技術發展 Pachira Macrocarp; 馬拉巴栗; 採收; 工具; Picking

摘要: 本計畫擬開發一套省力田間採收工具,以自行研發或利用現有之機械工具進行改良以協助農民進行馬拉巴栗之田間採收作業,馬拉巴栗是國內已有外銷實績之花卉項目外銷產量龐大,但現今田間採收工作依然仰賴人工作業需消耗大量人力且該產業相關機械開發甚少,根據調查人工採收作業平均每人每日工作8小時最多約採收300株,但考量人工以圓鍬採收作業勞動力大且當地氣候炎熱,若可藉由省力挖掘工具之開發以機械化方式輔助業者與工作者進行採收作業將可提升編辮馬拉巴栗之產量,降低農民負擔,促進馬拉巴栗產業升級,以開拓內外銷之市場。

The purpose in this study is develop an harvest tools to develop or in market's tools to improve existing machinery to help farmers in the field of harvesting Pachira macrocarpa, it is a large output for export every year. But still of the field manual harvesting operations need to consume a lot of manpower and machinery related to the development of the industry. According to the survey average of 8 hours per day picking up about 300, but considering artificial by shovel of harvesting labor is large and the local climate is hot, if mining tools can be developed through the effort to assist industry and mechanized methods of harvesting workers will enhance the braiding pachira macrocarpa production, reduce the burden on peasants. Hoping to assist peasantry in harvest working to make up for the artificial defect and to promote the industrial development, it uses mechanization assist of traditionally artificial work. Improves the market competitiveness of Taiwan floriculture exports.