標題: 龍眼乾脫殼剝肉技術之研發

關鍵字: 食品科技 技術發展 Longan; 龍眼; 去殼; 脫肉; Decorticating

摘要: 本計畫主要的目的發展可快速進行龍眼脫殼、龍眼乾脫肉之技術,由於農村人口結構的改變,從事農業人口減少,目前龍眼乾果肉仍採人工進行去殼取出果肉方式,效率緩慢,無法大量提供後加工處理時效,並有衛生安全方面考量。本研究將與農民及加工業者進行討論機械化加工可行之方式與機械處理效率、去殼剝肉可接受度與標準等作為依據發展去殼、剝肉技術與設計研發龍眼去殼機構、龍眼乾脫肉機構,最後將進行各機構之功能測試與人工與脫殼剝肉技術速度、品質比較進行評估其效益與未來機械開發之可行性。終使其全面自動化,以解決傳統龍眼乾手工脫殼剝肉作人工作業及衛生安全之問題,進而降低農民生產成本,提高產業競爭力。

The purpose of this study is developed faster? longan decorticating and dried longan flesh-peeling meat technology. Due to changes in the structure of the rural population engaged in agriculture, population decline, but the longan decorticating and dried longan flesh-peeling still collected by manually peeled , the efficiency of slow, waste a lot of time, and health security considerations. In this study, with the farmers and processing industries to discuss feasible ways of mechanized processing and mechanical processing efficiency by longan decorticating and dried longan flesh-peeling meat acceptability standards as the basis for the development of? technology and design institutions. And finally test the function of various institutions and shelling and artificial stripping meat speed and quality compared to assess their effectiveness and feasibility of future machine development. Eventually make it fully automated, to solve the traditional hand-shelling dried longan meat Zuoren stripping work safety industry and health issues, thereby reducing farmers' production costs and improve industrial competitiveness.