標題: 軟性生物體修復材料之大氣電漿表面改質機制與生物相容性模型研究

關鍵字: 基礎研究 air plasma; 材料科技; 大氣電漿; 防霉抗菌

摘要: 本研究是以聚酯布為基材,利用大氣電漿對染色及不染色聚酯布表面進行活化處理,並將幾丁聚醣寡聚合物接枝於其上之後的後續探討。經表面改質後之織物進行親水性表面分析,並進行抗菌性與生物相容性評估,嘗試找出防霉抗菌效果持久及生物相容性最佳的織物,同時觀察電漿對染料的影響,及其造成抗菌性與生物相容性的差異,最後協助委託單位釐清並獲得最佳化之大氣電漿表面處理參數。

This project is study the properties of the dyed/original polyester fabrics grafted with chitosan oligomers after air plasma activation. The modified fabrics will be measured for their wettability, antibacterial properties and biocompatibility. The fabrics with the best performance will be deifned antibacterial properties and biocompatibility. The fabrics with the best performance will be deifned. By the effort, the parameters of air plasma surface treatment of the fabrics can be optimized.