標題: 紡織材料之大氣電漿表面抗菌改質與生物相容性研究

關鍵字: 應用研究 nylon fabrics; 材料科技; 耐龍布; 大氣電漿; 幾丁聚醣; 幾丁寡醣; 抗菌

摘要: 本研究是以染色之耐龍布為基材,利用大氣電漿對其表面進行活化處理,並以接枝幾丁聚醣、幾丁寡醣進行改質的後續分析。主要目的為探討染色之耐龍布經不同大氣電漿活化及幾丁聚醣、幾丁寡醣接枝製程參數與其親水性、水洗牢度、抗菌性與生物相容性等之關聯性,以獲得各項最佳參數條件。研究最佳抗菌改質配合良好生物相容性之樣品,檢測其水洗牢度並利用SEM與XPS,瞭解纖維表面結構變化情形,最終探討抗菌官能基與染料、織布纖維接枝之機制,及提高其與染色耐龍織布纖維之接枝率及鍵結交聯之最佳製程。

The goal of this project is to study the properties of the dyed nylon fabrics grafted with chitosan polymer and chitosan oligomer after air plasma activation. The wettability, laundering durability, antibacterial properties and biocompatibility of the modified fabrics will be evaluated. The surface structure of modified fabrics with the best conditions will then be analyzed with SEM and XPS. The grafting mechanism and optimal treatment parameters will also be discussed.