標題: Electrochemical Biosensors Based on Nafion-Graphene Nanobiocomposite Film

關鍵字: 應用研究

摘要: 本研究計畫主要係探製備討全氟磺酸聚合物(Nafion)-石墨烯(Graphene)奈米生物複合薄膜並修飾於玻璃碳電極(glassy carbon electroe, GCE)上,製備成化學感測器和生物感測器。希望藉由Nafion-Graphene奈米複合薄膜之電催化與增加電子傳遞速度的特性來增加感測器對受測物的各種電化學表現。本研究計畫為三年計畫,第一年計畫以Nafion-Graphene奈米複合薄膜修飾於GCE上,接著用循環伏安法(cyclic voltammetry)及方波伏安法(square wave voltammetry)分別對阿斯匹靈與乙醯胺酚進行偵測以得到最佳靈敏度與偵測極限,再以此修飾電極在最佳參數下分別偵測市面上販售含阿斯匹靈與乙醯胺酚的藥品來確保其準確度。在第二年將以辣根過氧化酵素(horseradish oxidoreductase, HRP)固定於Nafion-Graphene奈米複合薄膜並修飾於GCE上,製備出具有直接電子傳遞特性的過氧化氫(H2O2)感測器,再利用此電極以循環伏安法及安培法對過氧化氫進行偵測以得到此感測器效能之各參數最適值。最後一年將把DNA探針固定於Nafion-Graphene奈米複合薄膜並修飾於GCE上,用微分脈衝伏安法(differential pulse voltammetry)探討與標的DNA雜交時所偵測到的電流及電位訊號,以得到各種最佳之效能參數並進行機制探討。而各階段Nafion-Graphene結合酵素或DNA探針的表面性質將以原子力顯微鏡(atomic force microscopy, AFM)及掃描式電子顯微鏡(scanning electron microscope, SEM)對其表面進行觀察,期望藉由本計畫的執行能將Nafion-Graphene奈米生物複合薄膜廣泛利用於電化學生物感測器的應用。

Graphene has been attracted great attention in many fields such as supercapacitors, hrdrogen storage and chemical sensors due to its high surface area, remarkable electrical conductivity and high thermal conductivity. Graphene has the ability to promote electron transfer when used as the electrode material, which provides a new way of designing novel electrochemical sensors, biosensors and DNA sensors. In this proposal, Nafion was used as a dispersant to disperse graphene in aqueous solution. In addition, Nafion can also increase the immobilization stability of graphene with enzyme on GCE surface due to its excellent film forming ability. And the feasibility to use Nafion-graphene nanocomposite for determination of acetylsalicylic acid, acetaminophen, hydrogen peroxide, and DNA is proposed. The surface morphology of the resulting film will be investigated by scanning electron microscopy and atomic force microscopy. The incorporation of horseradish peroxidase within Nafion-graphene nanocomposite will be investigated by electrochemical impedance spectroscopy. The electroanalytical response of the Nafion-graphene nanocomposite film modified electrode will be evaluated by cyclic voltammetry, square wave voltammetry, differential pulse voltammetry and amperometry to find out the optimal values.