標題: 王必昌〈臺灣賦〉研究

關鍵字: 王必昌 Wangbi Chang; 台灣賦

摘要: 摘要 (中文) 臺灣賦發展的背景其實是在清賦發展背景下的臺灣賦,因臺灣在政權屢次變更的歷史情境下,無可諱言的,其傳統文學源自於中國傳統文學的移植,而逐漸在臺灣生根,因此臺灣傳統文人所創作的文學體裁無論詩、詞、曲、古文、小說等等皆受到中國傳統文學文體的影響,賦也是臺灣傳統文人創作的文類之一,雖然數量遠不及中土,仍是重要的臺灣傳統文學史材料。因此探討臺灣賦學發展不能不置於清代賦學的背景之下。 清代臺灣賦作的衍變發展時間先後可分為三期。第一期(初期):康、雍、乾時期,康熙22年至乾隆年間。第二期(中期):嘉慶至咸豐年間。第三期(晚期):同治至光緒21年。此後至日治時期結束,約50年間作品歸為日治時期臺灣賦作。 王必昌〈臺灣賦〉對臺灣風物的呈現、臺灣風土資料的整理,「詞華富麗,為臺灣風物佳什,足為史乘取資」,又從古人早已體認賦與方志具有類似的功能來看,臺灣方志將臺灣賦之類的作品選入藝文志,這些都富有臺灣傳統文化的深刻意義。 故考釋王必昌〈臺灣賦〉更能了解賦篇所鋪寫的特產名勝,也更了解臺灣相關的先民文化,增進對臺灣風土的認識。

Summary The Study of Wang Bi-chang’s “Taiwan Fu” Taiwan poetry background of the development is actually in the Qing Fu context of the development of Taiwan poetry, Taiwan in the context of repeated changes of government in history, undeniably, the traditional literature from the transplantation of traditional Chinese literature, and gradually taking root in Taiwanpoetry created by Taiwan''s traditional literati, are subject to the impact of traditional Chinese literary stylistics, poetry is one of the genre of the traditional literati creation, although the number is far less than China and Turkey, is still important traditional literary history materials. Therefore explore the development of Taiwan poetics can not help but be placed in the context of the Qing poetics. Evolution of development time for Taiwan during the Qing Dynasty poem has can be divided into three. Phase I (early): Kangxi, Yongzheng, the dry period, Kangxi 22 years to the reign of Emperor Qianlong. Phase II (intermediate): Jiaqing to Xianfeng. Stage III (advanced): Tongzhi to Guangxu 21 years. Since Japanese colonial period to the end of the work in approximately 50 years normalized for the period of Japanese rule of Taiwan poetry Wang Bichang <Taiwan poetry rendered scenery of Taiwan, Taiwan''s endemic collation of relevant data, &quot;the word Huafu Li, Taiwan scenery good even enough to take Shicheng capital, from the ancients already recognize the poem and the Issue has a similar function Taiwan Local elected to the Taiwan poetry works like Art and Literature, which are full of the profound significance of Taiwan''s traditional culture. Therefore test release Wangbi Chang in Taiwan, poetry> better understanding of the Psalms of the shop written specialty spots, and more understanding of Taiwan''s ancestors, and to enhance understanding of the culture of Taiwan.