標題: 運動裁判執法判決知覺技能視覺資訊系統之研發與應用

關鍵字: 教育學 應用研究 competition simulation; 比賽情境; 影像訓練

摘要: 本研究目的在於研發運動裁判執法判決知覺技能視覺資訊評估及訓練系統,並透過網路串流讓運動裁判在實際上場執法前,有更多實況錄影的比賽情境操作,增進裁判知覺技能,培養狀況的熟悉度,提昇臨場執法知覺技能水準。透過對正式籃球、排球、跆拳道及柔道雙方選手比賽情況,配合裁判執法判決的結果,以數位攝影機拍攝比賽判決實況,觀察蒐集各種不同判決類型的判例實況錄影,加以剪輯搭配電腦程式設計完成電腦輔助運動裁判執法判決知覺技能評估及訓練系統,隨機抽樣國內籃球、排球、跆拳道及柔道裁判每項運動C 級及B 級以上證照裁判各30 位共240 位為研究對象,受測者就所觀看之影片內容,以滑鼠分別操作執行判定的時機準確性與判決正確性。測試完成後系統將立即呈現其結果,完成評估作業後受測者可根據測試的結果實施訓練系統的操作,本研究以變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關、「已知組間差異法」及t 檢定檢驗評估及訓練系統的信效度。本電腦輔助評估及訓練系統應可提昇籃球、排球、跆拳道及柔道裁判執法判決之知覺技能。本系統的研發除了可以提供籃球、排球、跆拳道及柔道裁判執行判定的評估,應可提升裁判執行判定的水準。並可推廣至其他運動項目,依據相同原理,設計各項適合情境內容,應用於各運動項目的裁判講習訓練課程,提昇各運動項目的裁判執行判定績效,增進裁判執法技術水準。

The purpose of this research is to develop an evaluation and training system inperceptual skill for sports referee's executive judgment. Through computer network andaudio-video streaming technology, the system is expected to enhance referee's executivejudgment, acquaintance in various situations, and rule execution. Competition video will bedigitally recorded and properly edit in the sports of Basketball, Volleyball, Taekwondo, andJudo. Processed video clips will be categorized in various situations which integrated withactual judgment that elevate referee's executive judgment after training. Total of 240participants from the sports of Basketball, Volleyball, Taekwondo, and Judo are randomlyselected. Each sport consists of 30 participants who qualified as national level B referees and30 participants who qualified as national level C referees. Participants are required to view thevideo and respond to the timing and correctness of the judgment. Upon completion of thetraining course, training result shall appear immediately that allows participants to re-conductthe training system according to the result. Through pre and post-test, the ANOVA, PearsonProduct Moment Correlation and Known Group Difference statistics methods are used toevaluate the validity and reliability of the system. We expect this system not only provide aneffective training platform for Basketball, Volleyball, Taekwondo, and Judo referee'sexecutive judgment but also to enhance the quality of referees in rule execution. The result ofthis research may form into a model and imitate by other sports for referee training andseminar. With support of this system, the performance of judgment technique of referees canbe significantly promoted.