標題: 台灣特產酸味酵頭的篩選、保存及乾鮮(active dry)酸味酵頭粉(instant sourdough starter powder)製備技術的探討

關鍵字: 食品科技

摘要: 坊間所使用老麵糰中的菌種多來自於國外,所製造出的芳香化合物,不見得適用於傳統中式米、麵食產品;再者,利用老麵糰保存菌種的方式,不但對菌種的保存不易且對米、麵食產品的品質也不易控制,在衛生方面更值得堪虞。本研究針對發展米穀雜糧加工技術之研究與應用,擬解決傳統老麵糰保存菌種的方式。本研究計畫目標在 (1)從台灣特產蔬果中篩選具蔬果香味的天然酵母,(2)額外接種乳酸菌與益生菌並(3)利用傳統發酵及乾燥製程科技,以保存及製備乾鮮(active dry)即用酸味酵頭粉(instant sourdough starter powder),開發具有特殊風味及機能性的傳統中式米、麵食產品的現代化技術

Use of sourdough has been reported to improve bread flavor, volume and shelf life. The aim of this study is designed: (1)to select the natural yeasts and lactic acid bacteria from fruits and vegatables with special aroma from Taiwan's speciality; (2) to add extra probiotic lactic acid bacterium to form right aroma and improve the acidity; and (3) to use traditional fermentation and freeze dry techniques to preserve sourdiugh starter and make active dry instant sourdough starter freeze-dried powder.