標題: 惠蓀實驗林場三種林分枯枝落葉量及其養分含量之季節變化

關鍵字: nutrient cycle; 養分循環 litterfall; Hui-Sun experimental forest; 枯枝落葉; 惠蓀實驗林場

摘要: 本文係以惠蓀實驗林場天然林、次生林及杉木林為對象,調查三種林分枯 枝落葉量及其養分含量的季節變動,以探討不同林分間枯枝落葉量的變動 及枯枝落葉各組成份的氮、磷、鉀、鈣、鎂、鈉之養分變動情形。研究結 果顯示各林分枯枝落葉量均以脫落葉為最多,佔88.1∼92.5%,樹皮最少 ,僅佔0.1∼0.3%。脫落葉量在三林分間未呈現顯著差異。季節變化脫落 葉與枝條均為雙高峰型。杉木林脫落物的生殖器官、樹皮為雙高峰型,天 然林、次生林則呈單峰型,其它脫落物均為秋季集中型。各林分養分濃度 以天然林最高,次生林居次,杉木林最低。各組成份養分濃度均以氮為最 高

The annual amounts of litterfall and their contents of N,P,K,Ca, Mg and Na were determined in the Hui-Sun Experimental Forest in central Taiwan. The objectives are to compare their nutrient contents among three adjacent stand 「natural hardwood stand, secondary hardwood stand and China-fir (Cunninghamia lanceolata) plantation」, and their seasonal patterns. The results showed that foliage accounted for approximately 88.1∼92.5% of total litterfall, while bark only amounted to 0.1∼0.3% of total litterfall. T