標題: 家庭用數位式冷熱水混合系統之數學模型建構與溫度控制

關鍵字: digital 數位 water mixing system; PID; 混溫系統; 比例積分微分控制器

摘要: 本論文旨在發展數位式冷熱水混溫控制技術,擬於現有的冷熱水混溫機械平台與電子式控溫模組之硬體基礎上,發展數位控制技術,實現於此電子式控溫模組中,以期研發出快速、精準、穩定之冷熱水混溫控制系統。 本數位式冷熱水混溫控制系統可做為衛浴設備中的電子水龍頭/蓮蓬頭之溫控裝置,其控制目標為出水溫度的自動調節,其中冷、熱水源的溫度、壓力變化以及溫水出口流量為本系統最主要的五項不確定因素。本計畫擬建立單一輸入(步進馬達驅動法則)、單一輸出(出水溫度)之8051微晶片控制機制。 以PID控制作為控制法則,並以溫度回授控制為主,以達成溫度的控制。

The main purpose of the thesis is to develop digital temperature control devices using the mixed hot and cold water temperature mechanical platform combined with the digital temperature control module hardware. In order to produce high speed, high accuracy, and consistency temperature control system, digital controlling technologies are used. The digital control system could be installed in the bathroom equipments such as faucet and shower nozzle. There are five factors needs to be considered which are temperatures, pressure, automatic controlling system, hot and cold water output. In this thesis, single input (stepping motor drive rule) and output (output water temperature) of 8051 microcontroller mechanism are established. The temperature control is achieved by using the Proportional Integral Derivative (PID) controller and the temperature feedback controlling.