Sound Insulation Performances of Woody Panels for Wall and Floor

木質壁板與木質地板之隔音性能

The purpose of this study was to investigate the sound insulation performances of woody panel walls and floors, and understand the improvement effect by filling with other insulation materials or the different constructure methods. The sound intensity method ( the sound transmission loss (TL) tested on woody walls ) and the measurement of floor impact sound level ( the sound pressure level and vibration acceleration level tested on woody floor ). The important results are summarized as the followings: Regarding the woody panel wall, the panels that were made from higher specific gravity showed better sound insulation performance, the TL values for red oak 39.3 dB and china fir 36.2 dB. The values of sandwich structure panel walls was more excellent than single panel. All of the samples, the improved effect of filling with insulation materials for red oak panel walls showed that the soundproof carpet with glassfiber (7.2 dB) was the best, and the coated metal sheet (4.2 dB) was the worst.With respect to the woody floors, the floor which made from different wood species showed the higher hardness and MOE, this could increase the floor impact vibration characteristics. The floor made of the lumber frame type of the red oak floor panel showed the light-weight impact characteristics,it was better than the flat type. Filling with the glass fiber can improve the resonance of floor panel. All of the samples, the best improvement of sound pressure level (SPL) in light- weight impact panel which filling up the vibration- resistant pad with the glassfiber (9.9 dB), the improved value was 13.1 dB and the improved extent was 14%. The highest improved effects on the SPL in heavy-weight impact was red oak panel filling up the vibration- resistant pad with the vibration-resistant cushion (9.7 dB). Regarding about the VAL, the panel filling up vibration-resistant lining with glassfiber and floating lumber

本研究之目的在於探討木質壁板與木質地板於不同結構之隔音特性及衝擊 振動特性,與分別填加填充材或防振材後之改善效應,期使其應用於建築 音響環境中,提供良好之居住性。試驗時除比較不同樹種間之隔音性能外 ,並以紅櫟木製成之壁板及地板作為標準對照板,比較各種構造之壁板與 地板的改善程度,測試方法以音強法量測壁板之聲音透過損失值及以樓板 衝擊音級測定法量測地板之衝擊振動特性與分析,試驗結果摘要如下:在 木質壁板之隔音性能方面,比重大之材種供做壁板,呈現較大之隔音性能 ,紅櫟木之聲音透過損失值為39.3dB,杉木則為36.2dB。又中空雙層壁板 之隔音性能優於單層壁板約33%。當填加中間層不同填充材料時之改善效 應,以遮音毯+玻璃纖維棉者最佳,為 7.2dB,改善程度增加18%;最差 為烤漆板之 4.2dB,改善程度增加11%。至於木質地板之隔音性能方面, 不同材種之地板材料,在樓板衝擊音級與振動加速度級之研判,呈現隨地 板硬度及彈性係數增大而增加其隔音性能之趨勢。架高式地板在輕量衝擊 源方面之改善效應大於平舖直貼式地板,但對於重量衝擊音級而言,則以 平舖直貼式者為佳。填加吸音棉對樓板衝擊及振動特性之共振皆有良好之 改善效應。所有木質地板構造,於輕量衝擊源之樓板衝擊音級改善效應最 佳者為填加杉拉巴+吸音棉,改善量為 9.9dB,即改善程度增加 13 %; 振動加速度級為杉拉巴+吸音棉+浮式角材(B),改善量為13.1dB,即改善 程度增14%。於重量衝擊源之樓板衝擊音級改善效應最佳者,為填加杉拉 巴+制振墊,改善量為 9.7dB,改善程度增加11%;振動加速度級之改善 效應最佳者為杉拉巴 +吸音棉+浮式角材(B),改善量為11.1dB,改善程度 增加10%。

聲音透過損失; 樓板衝擊音; 振動加速度