標題: 台中市國民小學新型式課桌椅認知之調查研究

關鍵字: elementary school; 國民小學 classroom desks and chairs questionnairs; 課桌椅; 問卷; 直接使用者; 間接使用者; 人體工學

摘要: 學校用課桌椅有其獨特之設計需求,有別於其他家具。本研究應用行銷研 究之原理,以問卷調查方式,分別以學童、老師及家長為研究對象,在臺 中市對直接使用者(學童)及間接使用者(老師)進行新型式課桌椅意見 之調查,並與現用型式作一比較,探討新型式課桌椅被接受之程度。三者 問卷之回收率分別為100%、88.57%,及71.21%。經統計分析後綜合其結果 如下:1.有31.6%之學童認為現用課桌椅不適合其身材,而有36.4%之老 師認為課桌椅適合身材者不到一半,尤其只有27.8%之家長認為其子女所 用課桌椅適合身材。另外,學童當中有57.1%警覺到自己坐姿不良。在不 合乎人體工學之課桌椅所造成的影響下,學童最關心者為『駝背』及有害 於『視力』,教師與家長則最關心『坐姿』與『視力』。2.學童與老師 在新舊型式之課桌椅當中,對新型課桌椅(丙、丁型式)極為喜愛,其中 更為偏好丙型課桌椅,即全由木質材料製造之款式。對丁型課桌椅之評價 ,即鋼管搭配木質材料製造之款式,其喜愛程度較未如全由木質材料所製 造者。而對舊型式之甲、乙二型式,則喜愛乙型者多於甲型。3.對於新 型式課桌椅之評估,受訪者對兩新型式課桌椅之設計特點,諸如『將書包 放置課椅之下』、『以鋼管搭配木質材料製造』、『縮小抽屜空間以增加 腿部活動空間』、『以圖案文字標示身高範圍』等項,其贊成者(49.1 ∼92.7%)較不贊成者(0∼30.9%)多,顯示受訪者對新型式課桌椅之接受程 度頗高。4.無論學童、老師、或家長,對課桌椅之要求均以『安全性』 為其第一順位之選擇。學童認為最重要之前三項屬性為『安全性』、『堅 固耐用』、『能保持良好坐姿』;而老師認為最重要者依序為『安全性』 、『學童之間不會互相妨礙』、『能保持良好坐姿』;家長則以『安全性 』、『能保持良好坐姿』、『學童之間不會互相妨礙』為最重要之選項。

The study employs marketing research principle. The opinions of the students, teachers and parents on the new classroom desks and chairs types are investigated through questionnaires. A comparison between the type used at present and the new types have been made to analyse the degree of acceptance of the new types. The results are summed up as following:1.31.6% of the students think that the classroom desks and chairs are not suitable for their stature, and 36.4% of the teachers think that the suitable percentage is less than one half , and only 27.8% of the parents think that the classroom desks and chairs their children are using are suitable. Affected by classroom desks and chairs not designed to human engineering, students worried about "humpback" and "vision" , and the teachers and parents worried about"posture of sitting" and"vision".2.Of the four types of classroom desks and chairs students and the teachers like the C type best which is made of wood based material.3.The characteristics of the design of the new types such as "Put the schoolbag under the chair", "Use both stainless steel tube and wood based materials", "Decreasing the drawers space to increase the activity space of legs" and "Use the figure and to show the range of body height", etc., the approved persons are more than inapproved ones.4.However, the students, teachers and parents all demand "safety" as the first one.