標題: 利用生態單元與多目標規劃於土地使用分區之應用

關鍵字: ecological unit; 生態單元 multi-objective programming watershed; 多目標規劃; 集水區

摘要: 本研究主要是透過地理資訊系統並搭配相關之矩陣求解軟體MPSIII與Specvin結合GIS進行,利用Spectrum軟體來建立模式以解決多目標規劃之間的衝突,以使穫得土地自然保護區、國土保安區、森林育樂區與林木經營區等土地利用型之最佳利用及合理分配,供土地管理機關決策規劃之參考。根據本研究,茲將研究成果歸類如下: 1.本研究利用40mX40m網格DTM資料,以累積流量門檻值200、300、400之河川級序區,得出較天然的集水區界,作為自然區劃生態單元來替代過去所使用之林班,最後提供土地利用之多目標規劃考量因子圖層。 2.生態地位指數,適合用來呈現區域中缺乏林木生產力調查資料或無此樹種情形下,了解林分生長地位之評估方法,本研究採用區域中較多面積以及生長較佳之杉木生態地位指數,作為決定多目標規劃時之參考因子之一,生態地位指數不僅只能夠使用於杉木對於其他樹種也可作為評估對象。 3.集水區分析目標規劃分為三個模式:門檻值200、300、400模式(水里溪集水區),400模式(關刀溪與東峰溪集水區),在相同條件與目標下進行各自多目標規劃土地分派,由最後結果得知集水區大小不同,土地利用分區各種類型面積比例雖然沒有太大差異,但是會造成多目標土地空間分派之結果有所變化,其中被區分為兩種土地利用類型之混合使用區,建議可以透過其他方案如局部土地利用規劃等方式將混合使用區區分。不同門檻值模組使用情形,將視自然保護區之物種需求面積尺度不同來選擇使用,透過集水區理論更可以改善土地利用規劃時過去林班不完整區劃範圍,造成相同生態單元棲息地遭受兩種以上之劃分使用。 4.透過惠蓀林場與水里溪集水區之比較,得之過去以林班以及利用集水區作為規劃單元之差異。由結果發現過去的惠蓀林場以行政劃分,所形成之集水區界並不完整,僅能形成四個小集水區,分別為:合水溪流域集水區、椿谷溪集水區、東峰溪集水區、關刀溪集水區,其中合水溪集水區流域僅一部分區域位於惠蓀林場,由集水區理論所區劃範圍較以往林班界為合理,作為規劃區劃之分界。

Land use allocation maps were shown with geographic information system(GIS) MPSIII program, and Specvin program plug-in ArcView were integrated with GIS in the study. By doing so, we applied multi-objective programming to make an optimal and suitable matrix solution to solve the problem of conflict. These techniques could provide forest manager and policymaker good tool for reference. The main results of this are summarized as following: 1. We used 40 m X 40 m grid (Digital Terrain Model, DTM) data to do analysis threshold 200, 300, 400 watershed for natural boundary with stream order. Watershed unit were used to replace compartment for getting natural boundary in multi-object programming. 2. Ecological site quality (ESQ) is a good way to measure the productivity of tree species, even when there are no such tree species existed or any tree volume data in this area. ESQ of Chinese fir were used to be analysis unit in multi-object programming for land-use allocation. 3. There are three models developed in Shuilli-watershed with threshold 200,300, and 400. Threshold 400 model of Hui-sun experimental station were used in Guan-Dau basin and Dung-Feng basin. We used the same constraints and objectives in land-use allocation analysis, when run the multi-objective programming. The results showed watershed which made from different thresholds, made no difference in percentage of land-use classification with multi-objective programming. But, the spatial distribution of patches are different. 4. We compared Shuilli watershed with Hui-sun forest station, and made a conclusion that the land-use allocation maps were much different compartment and watershed in applying as an analysis unit. There are four basins in Hui-Sun forest experimental station with watershed analysis. These four basins are He-Shui basin, Chun-Gu basin, Guan-Dau basin, and Dung-Feng basin. It seems that to applying the watershed as an unit is more reasonable in land-use classification.