標題: 豬瘟ELISA抗體區別診斷套組之研發

關鍵字: 商品化 Classical Swine Fever Virus; 畜牧獸醫類; 豬瘟病毒; 區別診斷; ELISA套組; Discriminating Diagnosis

摘要: 一、 豬瘟是一種具高度傳染性及引發豬隻高死亡率之疾病,造成巨大的經濟損失。豬瘟病毒(Classical swine fever virus, CSFV)結構醣蛋白E2和E<SUP>rns</SUP>可引起感染豬隻產生中和抗體。本計畫之目的為利用蛋白表現系統進行豬瘟病毒結構性醣蛋白E<SUP>rns</SUP>及E2之大量表現與純化,並製備特異性之單源抗體以進ㄧ步建立豬瘟ELISA抗體區別檢測方法,以期將來提供做為豬隻血清監控的區別診斷套組,以利於豬瘟的防治。

Classical swine fever virus (CSFV) infection in swine results in a highly contagious and severe disease. The glycoprotein E2 and E<SUP>rns</SUP> of CSFV are capable of inducing the production of neutralizing antibodies in the host. The purpose of this project is to produce the viral glycoprotein E2 and E<SUP>rns</SUP> in large amount by a protein expression system and prepare specific monoclonal antibodies against CSFV for further developing a discriminating diagnostic ELISA kit for detecting the antibodies against CSFV.