標題: 嘉南及宜蘭地區地下水之穩定氫氧同位素研究

關鍵字: 基礎研究 Groundwater; 地球科學類; 地下水; 氫氧同位素; 嘉南; 蘭陽; Oxygen and Hydrogen Isotopes; Chianan

摘要: 本研究係配合『台灣地區地下水觀測網整體計畫』,進行嘉南平原及蘭陽平原新社地下水觀測井水樣之氫氧同位素採樣與分析工作,期目的在經由地下水氫氧同位素之分析研究,達成下列目標: (一) 提供嘉南、宜蘭等計畫區之基本氫氧同位素數據。 (二) 了解各富水層地下水之氫氧同位素特徵,提供作為水文地質顛元劃分之參考。 (三) 鑑定地下水之可能來源與區域性海水入侵情況。

Throughing the syudy hydrogen and oxygen isotopes on groundwaters of new drilling observation wells of “In Chianan and Lanyang area,the following specific objectives can be archived: 1.to establish the hydrogen and oxygen isotopic data in Chianan and Lanyang area; 2.to understand the isotopic charateristics of each aquifer and provided for the establishment of hydrogeologicl units. 3.to identify the source area of ground waters and sea water contamination area.