標題: 我國推動非營利組織參與地方政府跨域治理之可行性研究計畫案

關鍵字: 應用研究 公共行政, 其他(社會); 非營利組織; 跨域治理

摘要: 跨域治理研究已經變成現代公共行政的一個重要研究領域,五都新局成形後,跨域合作的重要性更甚以往。然而,跨域治理之研究焦點及實務運作中,第三部門和非營利組織之角色和參與機制則明顯被忽略。因此,本研究將探討非營利組織參與地方政府跨域治理之可行性。透過深度訪談、焦點座談以及工作坊等研究方法,檢視分析我國各地方政府跨域治理合作平台之運作型態、合作議題類型、其執行問題及成效;分析主要國家推動非營利組織參與跨域治理之運作方式、成效及其利弊得失,進行跨國學習;探討非營利組織參與地方政府跨域治理之意願、議題與相關期望,並以個案進行非營利組織參與之模擬分析,並探討其條件、限制與可能問題,俾研擬後續可行操作模式;評估我國地方政府跨域治理納入非營利組織應具備之資格與條件、運作模式及可能參與議題類型;研提我國推動非營利組織參與跨域治理之具體政策建議及其相關配套措施。

Cross boundary governance has become the focal point of contemporary public administration research, and the new formation of “5 Special Municipalities” in Taiwan has made it even more significant. However, the role and participation of NPOs in cross regional governance have long been neglected both in research and practice. Thus, this research is dedicated to evaluate the feasibility of NPOs in participating cross regional governance of local governments. By in depth interviews, focus group consultations and workshop discussions, this research first examines the current operation and vital issues of local cross boundary platforms. Secondly, look into NPO's participation of cross boundary governance in other countries for learning and comparison. Third, analyze the willingness, expectations and concerned issues of NPOs, and perform a simulative case study of NPO participation in cross boundary governance to observe possible limitations and problems during the process. Fourth, evaluate the qualifications, operation modes and identify types of issues for NPO's participation in cross boundary governance. Finally, propose concrete policy advices and supporting measures for the participation of NPOs in cross boundary governance.