標題: 台灣土地利用規劃的角色與功能-兼論德國之經驗

關鍵字: 應用研究 Land-use Planning; 農業經濟類; 土地利用規劃; 農村規劃; 鄉村發展; Rural Planning

摘要: 台灣土地資源有限,隨著工業化與都市化的快速發展,再加上貿易自由化的影響,對土地資源需求的壓力將日益增加;而在追求現代化的同時,對於鄉村的發展,卻因為缺乏一套完善且嚴謹的土地利用規劃管理制度之規範,在面對土地資源分配與利用之衝突與競爭時,便缺乏一套可資依循的指導原則,其中又以農地利用所產生之衝突情形最為嚴重。在經濟發展過程中農地變更為非農業使用為不可避免的現象。由於土地的稀少性以及農地與非農地利用性質的不同,農地的不合理轉用,將永難回復原來生產之用途。因此農地的變更轉用宜審慎為之,並且建立合理的規劃及管理制度,一則以適應總體經濟發展之需求,二則可以避免優良農地資源遭受分割,以維護良好的農業生產環境。德國的土地利用規劃已有良好的發展經驗,配合嚴謹的規劃體系,政府也訂定了許多法規與政策,以引導有限土地資源的合理分配與利用,冀以合乎公眾的利益。因此,德國土地利用規劃與管制之體制與內涵,其在調和各部門對土地利用的競爭,所依循之理論、管制措施、發展策略與經驗,以及所配合之法規,值得借鏡,俾使台灣土地資源得以永續發展。

Because of the limited supply of land resource, it is unavoidable that farmland is being transferred to non-agricultural land. It is well-known that recovery of land productivity may be difficult or impossible under improper conversion or application. In order to protect precious agricultural areas as the agricultural production environment, farmland resources should be balanced against the needs of all sectors in future, and land use should be comprehensively planned on the whole. It is very important to use land resources reasonable, in order to meet the need for land of the whole nation's economic development, and to protect the precious farmland resources from irregularly scattering. Otherwise, the pollution problem will aggravate and agricultural productive environment will be destroyed.