標題: 即食性紅麴低硝及低鹽鴨賞之開發及品質之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究 Ready to Eat; 食品科技; 即食性; 紅麴; 鴨賞; Ankas

摘要: 鴨賞為宜蘭特產,名聞全省。但市售鴨賞製造時食鹽使用極多,製造後產品平均食鹽含量可高達5%以上,因此造成嗜口性差,影響鴨賞消費量甚巨。近年來國人對飲食的健康概念意識日益增高,因此對食品亦講求低鹽、低添加物甚至所謂保健的要求,而紅麴是自古以來及被認為具有保健及防腐效果的食材也是國人所喜愛,因此本計畫主要目的即將紅麴應用於鴨賞不僅可增加其美味而且可減少其鹽分及添加物之添加並具有食療保健的效果並協助開發本土性鴨肉產品的新口味及增加本土性鴨肉產品的銷售量。

Cooked smoked duck is a special food product in I-Lan and also are famous in Taiwan. A lower palatability of cooked smoked duck is admitted by the consumers because high salt content always exist in this product and amount can reach up 5% and resulted in a low consumption for cooked smoked duck. The health concern about food is gradually enhanced by the people in here. The low salt and addiditive in food, therefore, still expired by the consumers. Ankas is often used in food for health and nature preservative and also was preferred by Chinese people. The purposes of this project is to utilize Ankas to treat cooked smoked duck and reduce the salt and nitrite for this food in the processings. However, a new product development and increasing consumption of duck also are targets in this study.