標題: 土雞生產管理自動化網路監控系統研發

關鍵字: 應用研究 Livestock Management; 自動化工程; 禽畜管理; 禽畜田間伺服器; 無線感測器網路; 生產履歷; 自動化; Livestock Field Server; Wireless Sensor Network; Food Traceability

摘要: 發展適於土雞生產管理之禽畜田間伺服器與監控軟體,系統可發展選用溫度、濕度、攝影機、日照等不同感測裝置,具乙太無線傳輸功能,構成無線感測器網路,透過網際網路與應用軟體發展,達到遠端生產管理、環境監控、生產資料自動收集等工作。自動化禽畜田間伺服器,是良好的農業資訊化工具,其應用除生產環境監控與畜牧場管理之功能,也可應用於污染防治點的遠端監測、野生動物調查、疫病診斷防治、生產問題即時諮詢等功能。本研究是為畜牧生產格網建設的重要依據,對於我國畜產品品質提升、生產履歷建立、環境品質、畜產品競爭力提升都有相當功效。

The purposes of this research are to develop Livestock Field-Server, LFS, associated control software and traceability system, which are useful for domestic chicken and livestock production management, environmental monitoring and food safety. The LFS can be developed with different sensors such as temperature, moisture, CCD camera, sunshine meter, and with Ethernet wireless transmission function constructed into a wireless sensor network. Through the Internet and developed application software the LFS system can be applied for remote production management, environmental control, automatic production data collection, and so on. The LFS system is a good agricultural information apparatus, which are not only useful for livestock management applications, but also applicable for pollution points monitoring, wildlife investigation, epidemic disease diagnosis and prevention, production question real time counseling, etc. This research is a milestone for construction of livestock grid distributed livestock information, automatic control and decision support system. The direct result from this research can promote our competition strength in livestock production quality, food traceability applications and environmental pollution control, etc.