標題: 建立同時分析飼料中多種攜帶離子型抗球蟲藥物檢驗技術

關鍵字: 應用研究 HPLC 畜牧獸醫類; 高效液相層析法; 拉薩羅; 沙利黴素; 飼料添加物; 孟寧素; Lasalocid; Salinomycin; Feed Additive

摘要: 本研究擬開發簡單、準確之高效液相層析法同時檢測飼料中孟寧素(monensin)、沙利黴素(salinomycin)及拉薩羅(lasalocid)。實驗中,萃取方法擬以acetonitril溶劑,將藥物從飼料中萃取出,然後於酸性環境中和dinitrophenylhydrazine進行加成反應,再以自動注射器將衍生化樣品注入HPLC-PDA層析儀系統中,利用碳18管柱(C18, 5 μm; 3.9 x 150 mm I.D.)為分離管柱,移動相為methanol-1.5% acetic acid,以PDA檢測器測定衍生物的含量。應用本研究結果可有效地監控飼料中藥物的濃度,確保使用藥物的安全性,提高雞農的經濟效益。

A analytical procedure for the simultaneous determination of monensin, lasalocid,and salinomycin in feeds will be studied. Those drug additives will be spiked and extracted from feed samples using acetonitril. The sample extracts are derivatized with 2,4-dinitrophenylhydrazine in an acidic medium. The derivatization mixture will be seperated and qauntitated with HPLC-PDA analysis system euiped with the reverse column C18 and with methanol-1.5% aqueous acetic acid as mobile phase.