標題: 優質安全木瓜、茶生產體系之建構

關鍵字: 植物保護類

摘要: 本計畫擬整合釋放溫氏捕植蟎(<i>Amblyseius womersleyi</i> Schicha)及施用枯草桿菌(<i>Bacillus subtilis</i>)與腐黃酸,執行綜合葉蟎防治及植物生理管理。針對木瓜與茶葉蟎害釋放捕植蟎生物防治,針對病害施用結抗菌,另配合植株生理管理、土壤肥力增效及提升有益菌之優勢等,使用腐黃酸與幾丁質等整合性栽培管理系統,並以害蟎與天敵族群數量調查、植株性狀調查與成本效益分析,實證本優質安全生體系可有效控制病害與蟎害,減少藥劑之直接與間接危害,提高農民收益,增進消費者利益及社會環境安全,配合品牌之建立,以達安全農業產品及提升國產木瓜與茶葉之國際市場競爭力。

Releases of <i>Amblyseius womersleyi</i> Schicha (AW) and uses of <i>Bacillus subtilis</i> (BS) and humic-fulvic acid (HFA) are integrated to control spider mites and pathogenic diseases of papaya and tea in this study. Releases of 100,000 AW per hectare would produce better suppression results than using chemical to control spider mites. Combining such in-time predator releases with BS and HFA practices, which will enhance plant tolerance to the pests, eventually, chemical application frequency and its adverse effect on the fruits will be minimized. Uses BS and HFA increased the effectiveness of AW, which will reduce papaya and tea production cost, enhance product quality, increase total production, and minimize the adverse effects of pesticide residues. Fruits treated with such integrated methods in this study would be free of chemical residues and meet the quarantine requirements of importing countries. In short, integrated releases of <i>Amblyseius womersleyi</i> and uses of <i>Bacillus subtilis</i> and humic-fulvic acid will be found to produce papaya fruits of more competitiveness in international market.