標題: 紫錐菊健康種苗生產之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究 coneflower; 農藝; 紫錐菊; 密度; 通氣

摘要: 紫錐菊為歐美的重要藥用與保健植物,每年銷售金額約20億美金,有明顯商業利益。本計畫使用田間篩選出來高生物量、高有效成份的單株作為大量生產組培苗的材料,可以避免天然雜交種子造成單株的田間表現、成份等差異過大的缺點。本計畫可望找出大量繁殖紫錐菊組培苗的瓶內適當栽培密度與通氣孔數,大幅改善瓶苗品質;並且,探討應用間歇浸潤系統量化紫錐菊組培苗的方法。這些瓶苗都將接受馴化處理,用以建議業者最好的育苗方式。

Products of coneflower are very popular, important healthy foods, its market is about 2 billion US dollars per year. The high biomass and rich of effective ingredients plants are selected from field and used as materials for mass propagation, it can avoid drawbacks that plants derived from open-pollinated seeds are uneven in field performance and ingredients. The quality of plantlets in vitro can be promoted by applicable planting density and suitable ventilation pores on cap, information will be showed in the results of this project, and the practical methods of temporary immersion system for plantlets production in vitro will be recommended as well. All the plantlets produced in vitro will be committed to acclimation treatments to find out recommendable nursing protocols.