標題: 冬蟲夏草米之開發

關鍵字: 應用研究 Cordyceps sinensis; 食品科技; 冬蟲夏草; 固態發酵; 抗氧化性質; Rice; Solid Fermentation

摘要: 冬蟲夏草 (<i>Cordyceps sinensis</i>) (Berk.) Sacc. 是一種珍貴的食藥用菇,其菌絲體目前已能以發酵技術量產。利用固態發酵技術將冬蟲夏草菌絲體接種於稻米,以生產新穎的產品,期能開發出高營養、高機能性及保健性的冬蟲夏草米,以提高稻米的經濟價值。本研究計畫將探討冬蟲夏草米培養之最適培養條件、培養基、菌種型態和接種方式。並針對冬蟲夏草米產品之一般組成、理化性質、呈味物質、生理活性物質和抗氧化性質加以分析。研究過程將使參與的學生習得固態發酵技術及其應用。而研究結果可做為進一步深入探討及開發其他相關產品之參考。

<i>Cordyceps sinensis</i> (Berk.) Sacc. is a precious medicinal mushroom, but its mycelia currently were mass-produced using fermentation techniques. Using solid fermentation technique to inoculate the mycelia of <i>C. sinensis</i> into autoclaved polished rice, a new rice product called caterpillar fungal rice was produced. The technique is to develop caterpillar fungal rice with high nutritional, high functional and healthcare values to increase economical benefits. The study proposed herein is to optimize the cultivation conditions, cultivation medium, strain type and inoculation method for this product. In addition, proximate composition, physicochemical properties, taste components, physiologically active components and antioxidant properties of caterpillar fungal rice will be analyzed. Throughout the study course, students who participate will acquire solid fermentation techniques and its application. The information obtained from this study will facilitate further research and development of other related products.