標題: 建構果樹安全生產體系

關鍵字: 應用研究 India Jujube; 園藝; 印度棗; 有害生物; 合理施肥; 木瓜; 荔枝; 番荔枝; 楊桃; Pest; Appropriate Fertilization; Papaya; Litchi chinensis Sonn; Sweet Apple

摘要: 無農藥殘毒之安全農產品是國人健康之保障,也是農產品外銷之重要品質之一。台灣全年都有各種重要水果上市,這是台灣人民的可貴資源,也是台灣農業可以傲視國際之處,因此建立各種水果之安全生產體系是相當重要。本計畫擬於三年中完成印度棗、木瓜、荔枝、番荔枝、楊桃及柑橘等六種重要水果之安全生產體系。各種水果生產都有專則專家組成之研究團隊進行安全生產體系各技術之整合。包括品種及安全種苗之繁殖、合理安全之肥培管理、包括生物控制及農藥控制之安全病蟲害防治等建立各種水果安全生產行事曆。

The agricultural products with high quality and no pesticide residue by the appropriate production systems are the guarantee for people's health ware and one of the important properties of products for export. There are wide varieties of fruits on market produced through all year round produced in Taiwan. This is a very gloried resource for Taiwan in economical view and in academic research. Therefore, it is very crucial to establish standard operation processes (SOP) for each fruit tree production to meet the requirement in producing high quality and safety fruits. This project intends to establish the SOP for six fruits which are Indian jujube, papaya, litchi, sweet apple, citrus, and star fruit. The SOP for each fruit production will be conducted by separate research team on safety seedling, appropriate soil management, precision fertilization, proper pesticides use, and post harvest management as well. The SOP will be written on production calendar for farmers easily followed.