標題: 和諧施肥技術及微生物利用的研發與應用

關鍵字: 應用研究 Best Management Practices; 農業化學類; 最佳管理策略; 和諧施肥; 氮和磷釋出特性; 有機質肥料; 化學肥料; 微生物應用; Balanced Fertilization; Release Characterics of N and P; Organic Fertilizer; Chemical Fertilizer

摘要: 1.和諧施肥技術的研發與應用 施肥為供應作物養分和增進地力的常用對策,唯過量施肥而抑制作物生長,降低土壤生產力及污染水源的案例時有所聞。最佳管理策略(BMP)曾被推薦用來提高肥料效率,保護水質及增進土壤品質。本計劃之目的即在建立以有機質肥料配合化學肥料施用的和諧施肥策略,以達到高效、環保及安全的肥培管理目的。 2.微生物利用的研發與應用 台灣已有過量施肥的趨向,將造成食物及環境的衝擊,更影響作物的安全性,兼顧增進施肥效率、減輕環境污染和確保作物與土壤品質健康和安全的施肥最佳管理有待建立。本研究將建立一田間試區,處理中以添加固氮及溶磷微生物之應用,以便評估增加化學及有機質肥料之肥效,及節省1/2之化學及有機質肥料之可行性,以整合肥料之和諧施肥策略,以達到高效、環保及安全之施肥技術之目標。

1.The study and applicaton of the technique for balanced fertilization: Fertilization is a common practice to provide crop nutrients and improve soil productivity. However, excess fertilizer addition always inhibits crop growth, reduces soil productivity and pollutes water resource. Best management practices (BMP) of fertilization are recommened to increase fertilizer efficiency, protect water quality, improve soil quality. The purpose of this study is to build up a balanced fertilization practice that combined use of organic and inorganic fertilizers to reach the goal of high fertilizer efficiency, environmental protection and safety. 2.Technological development of microbial application : The fertilization rate for the Taiwan farming was increased over recommendation rate, and caused food and environmental impacts for crop safety, efficiency of fertilization, pollution and soil quality. this project will apply N<sub>2</sub>-fixing and P-solubilizing microorganisms in the field treatment, in order to assess the increasing effect of biofertilizers on soil fertility and the saving in half of fertilizers