標題: 影響蝴蝶蘭組培瓶苗品質生理因子及對出瓶瓶苗品質因子之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究 phalaenopsis; 園藝; 蝴蝶蘭; 瓶苗; 品質; 活力劑

摘要: 蝴蝶蘭種苗產業自組培苗及出瓶小苗、中苗、大苗等種苗產業發展迅速,國際競爭激烈,已進入質量並重之技術與物流產品處理問題之關鍵瓶頸。組培苗之品質攸關種苗移植後之生育。本年度之計畫研究項目,著重組培苗培養基中填加活性炭,對瓶內氣體成分與植株生育之影響。探討活性炭不同濃度下對瓶內危害植物生育氣體成分之吸附作用及苗株之生育影響。第二研究項目培養基添加蘋果酸對光合作用之影響,探討蝴蝶蘭瓶苗在外加蘋果酸培養基之光合作用效率及CAM光合成路徑轉換之效應。第三研究項目,組培瓶苗移植時應用活力劑對改變移植活力之影響。研發活力劑包括Vitamin B群及生長調節劑改善出瓶的組培瓶苗移植活力。

The nursery plantlet industry of phalaenopsis includes young plant in vitro, plantlets which are out of flask, middle size, and big size mature plants. The industry has been developing quickly and become strongly competitive commerce in worldwide. Both quantity and quality demand together marketing handling problem become the crucial bottleneck of industry. The quality of plantlets in vitro affected the growth of transplanted plants. The annual research items focus on the medium applying activated charcoal which affected the flask gases and growth of plantlets in vitro. The different concentration of activated charcoal work on absorption of flask toxic and damaged gases and plant growth will be pursued. Secondly, malate application in medium worked on photosynthesis. The photosynthesis efficiency and changes of CAM photosynthetic pathway which is affected by application of malate will be studied. The third item studies on vital chemicals application improve the vigority of transplanted plants. The vital chemicals including vitamin B group and plant growth substance application to improve growth and development of transplanted plantlets will be pursued.