標題: 芒果及甜柿採收後處理技術之改進

關鍵字: 應用研究 Mango 園藝; 芒果; 甜柿; 低溫貯藏; 品質; 營養; Persimmon; Low Temperature Storage; Quality

摘要: 台灣芒果栽培面積超過二萬公頃,是重要經濟果樹之一。芒果採收後主要的損失為病蟲害,尤其是炭疽病,欲有效控制炭疽病除可用溫湯處理外,亦可用低溫控制,但芒果為熱帶水果具有不耐低溫的特性,欲抑制炭疽病的發生,溫度需控制在5℃以下。所以本試驗之目的在調查台灣現有栽培品種之耐寒力,以供育種及處理作業之參考。另外,套袋是目前芒果栽培過程中必要的措施,主要目的在於防止果實蠅危害及增進外觀品質,但不同紙袋材料對其品質及耐寒力會有所影響,所以本試驗亦針對套袋材料對芒果品質及耐寒力作調查試驗。影響芒果外銷品質及利潤之重要因素有運輸方式及檢疫處理,本試驗比較海空運之優缺點及低溫檢疫之可行性。 甜柿是台灣地區高經濟的果樹之一,單位面積收益頗高,但仍有樹勢因嫁接不親和而提早老化、肥培管理沒有依據準則、疏果標準未確立、生理障礙嚴重及不耐貯運等問題,本計劃擬自篩選適合砧木品種、建立葉片營養標準及結果密度、降低裂萼發生之道及改善處理作業,冀以獲豐產、優質及貯運力佳等經營流程。

In Taiwan, mango along with citrus rank second in production and there are over 20000 ha. cultivation area with commercial production of mango. The major causes of postharvest losses is postharvest decay caused by the fungi Colletotrichum gloeosporides Penz., which causes anthracnose. Generally the fruit are treated in hot water to control anthracnose and stored at low temperature. Mango is chilling-sensitive fruit. Anthracnose fungi have minimum temperature for growth of about 5℃. The objective of this study is to evaluate the tolerance to chilling of mango cultivars in Taiwan. In addition, bagging of mango fruit during growth was used in order to improve fruit quality and to control fruit fly. The other purpose of this study is to evaluated the effect of bagging materials on the quality and tolerance to chilling of mango fruits. The limiting factors about the quality and profit during exporting mango are transportation method and cost of vapor heat treatment. The other part of my experiment is to compare the investment in vapor heat treatment and the cool treatment, and in sea and air transportation. Sweet persimmon is the most important commercial fruit crop of Taiwan according to high return. The development potential for sweet persimmon in Taiwan is limited due to their incompatibility with rootstock, lacking in leaf nutrient standard, no information about crop load, serious physiological disorder, and high perishability. Our objective is to make appropriate selection from different lines for rootstock, to establish optimum leaf nutrient status and levels of crop loading, to decrease physiological disorder in fruit by cultivation practices, and to improve postharvest handling technology. Furthermore, the management program for stable yield, high quality and storability is obtained.