標題: 近紅外線光譜技術應用於果樹栽培技術改進和提升果實品質之研究

關鍵字: 自動化工程, 園藝 應用研究; NIRS; Fertilize

摘要: 本計畫主要目的是利用「可攜式水果內部品質檢測設備(K-BA 100SP」,配合具外銷潛力之重要水果及國產水果,建立栽種期﹝自開花到採收﹞糖度標準,以提供農民在栽種期改善果品品質的依據,並利用此設備配合施肥方式應用於防治果樹在栽種期間果實發生裂果的可行性,藉此提高採收前水果內部品質,以提高採收後的經濟價值,增進市場競爭力,推廣本栽種方法給國內本土水果產業的農民或產銷班利用。

The primary purpose of the project is to use ”portable testing equipment of inner- fruit quality(K-BA 100SP)”, combine important and local fruit with export potentiality, and set up brix standard of fruit development(from bloom to pick-up) in order to provide farmers the qualitative principles of fruit-improving. By combining this equipment with fertilization applied in preventing feasibility of fruit crack during fruit development, we can increase inner qualities of fruit before picking-up and economic value with competitive price after it. We may generalize the method of fruit development to our local fruit-industry farmers or Production and Marketing Group's