標題: 集水區地貌變化對集流時間之影響 (II)

關鍵字: 水土資源保育

摘要: 本研究將以運動波理論為水理學基礎,明確指出水流在坡面上的水深變化及移動距離。再以運動波理論推導出坡坡集流時間模式與實驗資料比較,準確性頗佳。因此本研究將導入渠道流的概念,發展以運動波理論為基礎的集水區集流時間公式,此模式將適用於小集水區治理工作。有鑑於此,本研究希冀藉由完整之坡地水理學觀念,推求合理且適用於台灣地區小集水區之集流時間模式,以俾對工程設計規劃有所助益。

The project is based on fundamentals of kinematic wave theory, channel flow hydraulics, and rainfall-runoff relationships, and contains hillslopes and channels. The purpose of this article is to provide an overview of the model conceptual framework and structure. In addition, detailed mathematical representations of the processes simulated by the channel and overland flow hydrology.