標題: 農田土壤鉛、鎘、銅、鋅重金屬污染累積潛勢之電磁物理輔助指標之建立

關鍵字: 水土資源保育, 農業化學類

摘要: 影響環境過程中污染物傳輸的兩大主要因子,即為土壤中污染物之累積潛勢與水分入滲速率,為了快速獲知此兩因子在各類不同土壤的分佈情況,實有必要建立一數字化簡便之方法,以整體考量各類不同土壤,為此目的,過去曾有許多方法從較易測得的參數著手,以求得較難測得的理化性質,然而,已存在的這些方法線性迴歸效果都不甚良好,本計畫試圖建立一電磁物理之新方法,藉由磁化曲線的測定,求得低場磁化率、高場磁化率、飽和磁化量,做為電磁物理輔助指標,配合基本土壤性質如pH值、粘粒含量、總體密度、有機質含量等,以完成對於農田土壤中鉛、鎘、銅、鋅等重金屬污染累積潛勢之快速準確評估。

The solute accumulating potential and water infiltration rate in soils are the major two factors controlling the transport and fate of contaminants during environmental processes. In order to expeditiously obtain a general picture regarding these two factors spanned over numerous kinds of soils, it is quite necessary to establish a generalized model to examine the characteristics of a variety of soil-types in community. For this purpose, previous developments in the predicting models using readily-to-be-measured basic physico-chemical properties of soils as principal parameters have been widely used for determining laboriously-to-be-measured soil characteristics, such as soil hydraulic conductivity assessments. However, the goodness-of-fit in these modeling results are usually not satisfied extensively in all objectives. This study attempts to establish a novel and efficient procedure by incorporating the soil magnetization curve measurements to ameliorate the conventional predicting models. In comparison with the previous results merely using basic physico-chemical properties (soil pH, texture, organic matter content, bulk density), or further employing the soil electrical conductance as supplementary parameters, an evident improvement in our new predicting models for the accumulating potential of lead (Pb), cadmium (Cd), copper (Cu) and zinc (Zn) assisted with the physically magnetic parameters of soils (low-field magnetic susceptibility, high-field magnetic susceptibility, saturated magnetization) will be performed.