標題: 汽車倒車監視器系統之實作

關鍵字: Back-eye system; 倒車監視系統; Image sensor; 影像感測器

引用: [1] 陳榕庭、傑克遜,半導體封裝與測試工程<CMOS 影像感測器實務>,全華科技圖書股份有限公司,2004. [2] 陳連春,LCD彩色液晶顯示器原理與技術,建興出版社,2001. [3] 林卓毅,具動作偵測功能之即時影像處理崁入式系統,國立臺灣大學電機工程研究所碩士論文,2003. [4] 大田登,基礎色彩再現工程,全華科技圖書股份有限公司,2003. [5] ROY S. BERNS,PRINCIPLES OF COLOR THECHNOLOGY,JOHN WILEY & SONS,INC.2000. [6] OmniVision Technologies,Inc.,OV7910 Color CMOS NTSC/PAL CameraChip TM,2003. [7] SHARP Corporation,VIDEO PROCESSING IC FOR TFT COLOR LCD IR3Y29BM,1997. [8] HIMAX TECHNOLOGIES,Inc.,HX8801 DATA SHEET TFT-LCD AV CONTROLLER,2004. [9] Novatek Microelectronics Corp., Ltd.,NT39324 2-LEVEL TFT LCD GATE DRIVER,2003. [10] Novatek Microelectronics Corp., Ltd.,NT3947B TFT LCD SOURCE DRIVER,2004.

摘要: 由於半導體技術日益進步,CMOS影像感測器的解析度和畫面品質,提升速度相當快速,也由於價格已達大量生產的經濟價格,所以CMOS影像感測器被運用到許多多媒體裝置上,如手機、PDA、筆記型電腦、視訊裝置…等。 目前大多數汽車上的倒車裝置,仍舊以傳統的距離感應器(Sensor),以提醒駕駛人倒車的安全性,但是駕駛人仍舊無法得知汽車後方的影像與訊息。本研究所設計的汽車倒車監視器模組,是以最簡單的模組架構,製作出畫面清晰、具有影像自動校正、適合各種光線亮度環境底下的汽車倒車監視器,此模組並具備有彩色化、薄型化、省電優勢,裝置於汽車上也可與多媒體輸出裝置結合,作為影像播放的顯示裝置。最重要的是此汽車倒車監視器模組因為結構簡單,所以成本大幅降低,已達到可大量生產的目的,以增加市場的使用率。 本論文所開發設計之汽車倒車顯示器模組硬體電路包含了NTSC CMOS影像感測器模組、NTSC訊號解碼電路、TFT時序控制電路及3.5吋TFT液晶顯示器模組等。可達到動態影像即時播放、影像自動校正及後端影像調整等功能。

Due to the progress of semi-conductor, the resolution and performance of the CMOS image sensor has been improved speedily. The CMOS sensors can be applied to various applications, such as mobile phones, PDA's, notebooks, video cameras, etc due to their good compromise between price and performance. Most of the current automobile back-up alarm systems use the traditional distance sensor as the safety reminder. However, the driver won't be aware of the image or the situation in the back of the car. The proposed monitoring system uses a simple module suitable for different lighting conditions. This color module is thin and power-saving. It can also be integrated with media system in the car such as the video player. It has an attractive and competitive price due to the simplified mechanism. This back-eye system includes a CMOS camera module, an NTSC decode circuit, a TFT timing control board and a 3.5” TFT LCD screen, which can provide the functions of real-time viewing, image auto-adjustment, and back-end image adjustment.